Day 541st – 550th

This is my Daily Routine of 541st – 550th Day of Running Journey.

Day 541st (2018/09/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:47 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:41 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM      11:30 AM – 2:30 PM  (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:27 PM

Day 542nd (2018/09/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:00 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:18 AM

Started Running: 4:43 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:02 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM    11:00 AM – 2:00 PM  (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

Day 543rd (2018/09/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:02 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:48 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:34 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM    4:00 PM – 5:00 PM  (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:25 PM

Day 544th (2018/09/22)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:14 AM

Started Running: 4:35 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:58 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM    11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

(Today also while running I saw a snake, it was same as the one I saw in 534th Day, but was in different location. But once again, I always use torch light while running in dark, so I was able to locate it easily and avoid it.)

Day 545th (2018/09/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started Running: 4:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:05 PM

Day 546th (2018/09/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:58 AM

Started Running: 4:34 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:41 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM   12:00 PM – 3:00 PM   (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:29 PM

Day 547th (2018/09/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started Running: 4:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:44 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:53 PM

Day 548th (2018/09/26)

Woke Up: 2:51 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:54 AM

Started Exercising: 3:03 AM

Started Meditating: 3:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:54 AM

Started Running: 4:19 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:38 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:30 AM – 7:00 AM  (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:43 PM

Day 549th (2018/09/27)

Woke Up: 2:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:02 AM

Started Exercising: 2:09 AM

Started Meditating: 2:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 2:37 AM

Started Running: 2:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 3:10 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 18:47 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 3:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 4:00 AM – 5:30 AM    5:30 PM – 7:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

Day 550th (2018/09/28)

Woke Up: 2:39 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:45 AM

Started Exercising: 2:52 AM

Started Meditating: 3:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:21 AM

Started Running: 3:35 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 3:54 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:31 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 4:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 AM – 7:00 AM    7:00 PM – 8:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(9:10 PM, New shoes isn’t comfortable, so there is blister in both of my legs. I thought about stopping at 1.6 KM, but I pushed myself. I have come this far and I want to go all the way.)

Day 496th – 540th

This is my Daily Routine of 496th – 540th Day of Running Journey.

Day 496th (2018/08/05)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:13 AM

Started Running: 4:36 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

(8:56, It’s monsoon and it’s supposed to rain but today it rained heavily. This slowed me down a bit. Beside that screen of my phone gets unresponsive when it’s wet, this delayed me to stop my stopwatch and take a screenshot.)

Day 497th (2018/08/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 3:53 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:17 AM

Started Running: 4:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:03 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:17 PM

Day 498th (2018/08/07)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:39 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:00 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:10 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:53 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 10:00 AM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:32 PM

Day 499th (2018/08/08)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:00 AM

Started Running: 4:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:53 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:34 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:53 PM

Day 500th (2018/08/09)

Woke Up: 1:47 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 1:48 AM

Started Exercising: 1:56 AM

Started Meditating: 2:20 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 2:36 AM

Started Running: 3:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 3:26 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 4:09 AM

Daytime Nap: 4:30 AM – 6:00 AM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

Day 501st (2018/08/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:59 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM    7:00 PM – 8:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:29 PM

Day 502nd (2018/08/11)

Woke Up: 2:53 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:58 AM

Started Exercising: 3:07 AM

Started Meditating: 3:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:53 AM

Started Running: 4:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:57 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:46 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:09 PM

Day 503rd (2018/08/12)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:31 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:11 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM     11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (6 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:41 PM

Day 504th (2018/08/13)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:59 AM

Started Exercising: 3:07 AM

Started Meditating: 3:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:52 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:51 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:59 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:39 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:39 PM

Day 505th (2018/08/14)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:57 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:32 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:26 PM

Day 506th (2018/08/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:44 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM   12:00 PM – 3:00 PM   (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

(9:21 PM, Today it was raining in the morning and there was this stray dog which almost bit me. It was walking infront of me, so I had to just walk behind it for few seconds.)

Day 507th (2018/08/16)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 3:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:25 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:30 AM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

Day 508th (2018/08/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:58 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:30 AM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:28 PM

Day 509th (2018/08/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:54 AM

Started Running: 4:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:24 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:16 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:24 PM

Day 510th (2018/08/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating:  3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:58 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM   3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:22 PM

Day 511th (2018/08/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:27 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:08 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 10:00 AM    1:00 PM – 2:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:32 PM

Day 512th (2018/08/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:36 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:57 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:25 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM    3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

Day 513th (2018/08/22)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 3:53 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:46 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:07 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:09 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 10:00 AM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:15 PM

Day 514th (2018/08/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:08 AM

Started Running: 4:43 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:03 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:36 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:49 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM     2:00 PM – 3:00 PM   (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

(9:16 PM, Due to change in weather, I am suffering from little bit of cold and headache but I am pushing myself.)

Day 515th (2018/08/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:50 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:10 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:50 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:53 PM

Day 516th (2018/08/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:17 AM

Started Running: 4:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:06 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:56 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM     11:00 AM – 12:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:52 PM

Day 517th (2018/08/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 4:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:06 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM    12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:15 PM

Day 518th (2018/08/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:17 AM

Started Running: 4:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:01 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:46 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

Day 519th (2018/08/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:00 AM

Started Running: 4:40 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:01 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:20 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM    12:00 PM – 3:00 PM   (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

Day 520th (2018/08/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:08 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:54 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:13 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:48 PM

Day 521st (2018/08/2018)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:53 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:53 AM

Started Running: 4:36 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:07 PM

Day 522nd (2018/08/31)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:02 AM

Started Running: 4:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:56 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:11 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM   10:00 AM – 12:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:23 PM

(9:13 PM, Well I guess today I ran little fast. I don’t know whether I can keep it up this pace or not.)

Day 523rd (2018/09/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:36 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM     1:00 PM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

Day 524th (2018/09/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:07 AM

Started Running: 4:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:04 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:43 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

Day 525th (2018/09/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:46 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:06 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:01 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM   6:00 PM – 8:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:07 PM

Day 526th (2018/09/04)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:58 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:59 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:41 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM    12:00 PM – 3:00 PM  (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:45 PM

Day 527th (2018/09/05)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:35 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:54 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM     12:00 PM – 2:00 PM   (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:55 PM

Day 528th (2018/09/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:54 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:14 AM

Started Running: 4:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:04 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:57 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM       4:00 PM – 5:00 PM   (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

Day 529th (2018/09/07)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 4:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:07 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:41 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 9:00 AM     1:00 PM – 3:00 PM   (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

Day 530th (2018/09/08)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:53 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:10 AM

Started Running: 4:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:28 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM       12:00 PM – 3:00 PM   (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:24 PM

Day 531st (2018/09/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:05 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:23 AM

Started Running: 4:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:11 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:49 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM       12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:27 PM

Day 532nd (2018/09/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:26 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM      6:30 PM – 7:30 PM  (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:39 PM

(9:27 PM, From today, I am running with new pair of shoes as my old shoes tore up.  I guess I have to adapt to new shoes. Moreover I am also having pain in my left leg, especially because of shin splints.)

Day 533rd (2018/08/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:39 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM   (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:37 PM

Day 534th (2018/09/12)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:39 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:00 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:15 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM      3:00 PM – 4:30 PM   (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 7:51 PM

(7:12 PM, Since yesterday it’s raining continuously without stopping, it also rained heavily while running. And it’s hard to stop the stop watch in mobile with the wet hand. Moreover, there was this snake crossing the road. So, I also had to wait for the snake to cross the road. Luckily I always carry and use the torch light while running in dark.)

Day 535th (2018/09/13)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:12 AM

Started Running: 4:36 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:56 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM     4:30 PM – 5:30 PM    (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:52 PM

Day 536th (2018/09/14)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 AM

Started Running: 4:39 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:58 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 8:30 AM      1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (5 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 8:23 PM

Day 537th (2018/09/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:31 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM    1:00 PM – 2:00 PM  (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:18 PM

Day 538th (2018/09/16)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:59 AM

Started Exercising: 3:08 AM

Started Meditating: 3:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:12 AM

Started Running: 4:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:33 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM    1:00 PM – 3:00 PM  (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

Day 539th (2018/09/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:49 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 10:30 AM    1:00 PM – 2:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:48 PM

Day 540th (2018/09/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:36 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:34 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 10:00 AM   (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:22 PM

(9:09 PM, Today I finally completed my 18 months of Running for Life Journey, considering each month is equal to 30 days. Here’s the overview, for the First 90 days I ran around 700 metres. Then for the next 45 days I ran around 1.5 KM, then I ran around 2.4 KM for next the 45 days. Ever since I have been running 4 KM everyday.)

Day 451st – 495th

This is my Daily Routine of 451st – 495th Day of Running Journey.

Day 451st (2018/06/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:59 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:21 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

Day 452nd (2018/06/22)

Woke Up: 2:38 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:41 AM

Started Exercising: 2:49 AM

Started Meditating: 3:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:41 AM

Started Running: 4:03 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:25 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:23 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

(9:42 PM, Going to Murgiya is really depressing things, I feel like my time is being wasted. And it’s too much hot here, sun shines very brightly. I am tired of doing this.)

Day 453rd (2018/06/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:30 AM (3:30 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

(9:07 PM, Since, couple of days I am regularly going to Murgiya for the construction of house, so my Daytime Nap routine is Messed up. Today I felt heavy and groggy at aroung 3 AM, but I pushed myself. I guess I need to sleep more in early morning just like today to compensate the lack of Daytime Nap.)

Day 454th (2018/06/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:07 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:51 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:47 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:33 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:58 PM

Day 455th (2018/06/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:27 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:28 PM

(9:18 PM, Since last Monday I have been going to Murgiya every single day for the construction of house, so my Daytime Nap routine is messed up but I have tried to compensate that with early morning nap. But still that’s not enough, since couple of days I am having trouble and difficulty waking up at 3 AM, I feel heavy and groggy but I am pushing myself.)

Day 456th (2018/06/26)

Woke Up: 2:45 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:49 AM

Started Exercising: 2:59 AM

Started Meditating: 3:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:49 AM

Started Running: 4:13 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:44 PM

Day 457th (2018/06/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:02 AM

Started Running: 4:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

Day 458th (2018/06/28)

Woke Up: 2:46 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 3:00 AM

Started Meditating: 3:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:51 AM

Started Running: 4:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:39 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM    2:30 PM – 5:00 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 11:17 PM

(10:52 PM, Like day before yesterday today also I arrived from Murgiya late. It was around 10 PM, when  reached my house. Luckily I was able to take Daytime Nap at Murgiya, which will help me to wake up early tomorrow at 3:00 AM. This job is so much frustrating and depressing, I feel like a waste of my time. I am tired of this but I have to finish what I have started about 3 Years ago. So, I am pushing myself to complete the construction of house at Murgiya.)

Day 459th (2018/06/29)

Woke Up: 2:41 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:45 AM

Started Exercising: 2:53 AM

Started Meditating: 3:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:41 AM

Started Running: 4:07 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:05 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM    4:00 PM – 5:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:54 PM

Day 460th (2018/06/30)

Woke Up: 2:40 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:44 AM

Started Exercising: 2:54 AM

Started Meditating: 3:24 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:37 AM

Started Running: 3:59 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 4:53 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:07 PM

Day 461st (2018/07/01)

Woke Up: 2:45 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 3:00 AM

Started Meditating: 3:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:56 AM

Started Running: 4:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:37 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:01 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM   4:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

(9:16 PM, Today it was raining heavily in the morning, so my running speed slowed down. I guess monsoon has started from today.)

Day 462nd (2018/07/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:10 AM

Started Running: 4:31 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:34 PM

(9:16, As I mentioned yesterday Monsoon has begun, and it’s raining heavily throughout the day, especially in the morning.)

Day 463rd (2018/07/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:57 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:51 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM   1:00 PM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

Day 464th (2018/07/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:02 AM

Started Running: 4:23 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:44 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:50 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM   2:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:49 PM

Day 465th (2018/07/05)

Woke Up: 2:35 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:40 AM

Started Exercising: 2:48 AM

Started Meditating: 3:19 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:38 AM

Started Running: 4:01 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:22 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 4:50 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:30 AM – 7:00 AM    12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

Day 466th (2018/07/06)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:00 AM

Started Running: 4:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:42 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

Day 467th (2018/07/07)

Woke Up: 2:46 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:51 AM

Started Exercising: 2:59 AM

Started Meditating: 3:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:50 AM

Started Running: 4:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:36 PM

Day 468th (2018/07/08)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:09 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:32 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:42 PM

Day 469th (2018/07/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:54 AM

Started Running: 4:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:13 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:21 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 10:00 AM   4:00 PM – 5:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:34 PM

Day 470th (2018/07/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:27 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM   2:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

Day 471st (2018/07/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:58 AM

Started Running: 4:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:11 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM   10:00 AM – 11:00 AM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

Day 472nd (2018/07/12)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:54 AM

Started Running: 4:18 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:39 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:23 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM   10:00 AM – 11:00 AM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:31 PM

Day 473rd (2018/07/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:58 AM

Started Running: 4:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:23 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:30 AM – 9:30 AM   10:00 AM – 11:00 AM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:57 PM

Day 474th (2018/07/14)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:58 AM

Started Running: 4:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:41 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:17 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 10:00 AM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

Day 475th (2018/07/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:58 AM

Started Running: 4:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:41 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:16 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 10:30 AM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

Day 476th (2018/07/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:21 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:42 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:09 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:34 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 10:00 AM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

Day 477th (2018/07/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:57 AM

Started Running: 4:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:54 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:03 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:24 PM

Day 478th (2018/04/02)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started Running: 4:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:39 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:30 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 4:41 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 AM – 9:00 AM    6:00 PM – 7:00 PM (5 Hours)

(Bathed)

Sleeping Time: 10:06 PM

(Since yesterday, water wasn’t coming from tap, which created kind of shortage. But it came after 10 AM, so I bathed after 10 AM.)

Day 479th (2018/07/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:56 AM

Started Running: 4:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:40 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:21 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

Day 480th (2018/07/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:57 AM

Started Running: 4:24 AM (Left Home

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:34 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:52 PM

Day 481st (2018/07/21)

Woke Up: 2:25 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:27 AM

Started Exercising: 2:34 AM

Started Meditating: 3:01 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:18 AM

Started Running: 4:13 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:03 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:30 AM – 8:30 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:27 PM

Day 482nd (2018/07/22)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:01 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:57 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 25:09 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:44 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 10:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:37 PM

(10:30 PM, Yesterday I worked hard in Murgiya (a place 50 KM away from where I live), where I am building the house, so today whole body was paining. But still I pushed myself and followed my routine. That’s why it took me that long to run and it was also raining.)

Day 483rd (2018/07/23)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:00 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 3:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:54 AM

Started Running: 4:27 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:31 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

Day 484th (2018/07/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:01 PM

Day 485th (2018/07/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:28 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:39 PM

(9:33 PM, Today is 180th consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM, that is 6 months.)

Day 486th (2018/07/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:00 AM

Started Running: 4:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 10:00 AM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:59 PM

Day 487th (2018/07/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:56 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:55 PM

Day 488th (2018/07/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started Running: 4:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:40 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

Day 489th (2018/07/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:08 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:26 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:27 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:21 PM

Day 490th (2018/07/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started Running: 4:23 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:43 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:26 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:09 PM

Day 491st (2018/07/31)

Woke Up: 2:41 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:45 AM

Started Exercising: 2:54 AM

Started Meditating: 3:20 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:38 AM

Started Running: 4:12 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:24 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

Day 492nd (2018/08/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM    7:00 PM – 8:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

Day 493rd (2018/08/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:53 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:35 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:57 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:59 PM

Day 494th (2018/08/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 10:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

Day 495th (2018/08/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:04 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM    6:00 PM – 7:30 PM   (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

Day 406th – 450th

This is my Daily Routine of 405th – 450th Day of Running Journey.

Day 406th (2018/05/07)

Woke Up: 2:51 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:55 AM

Started Exercising: 3:05 AM

Started Meditating: 3:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:27 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:47 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:59 PM

Day 407th (2018/05/08)

Woke Up: 2:39 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:43 AM

Started Exercising: 2:56 AM

Started Meditating: 3:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:44 AM

Started Running: 4:13 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:33 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:01 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:06 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

Day 408th (2018/05/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:00 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:31 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

Day 409th (2018/05/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:12 AM

Started Running: 4:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:26 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:31 PM

Day 410th (2018/05/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:23 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:13 AM

Started Running: 4:34 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:54 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:32 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:32 PM

Day 411th (2018/05/12)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:54 AM

Started Exercising: 3:03 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM  12:30 PM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:28 PM

Day 412th (2018/05/13)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:20 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

Day 413th (2018/05/14)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:07 AM

Started Running: 4:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:57 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:11 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

(9:24 PM, Today strong wind was blowing while running and it really made my running ritual much much difficult. When I was running in the direction of wind, I felt like someone is pushing me from behind. Whereas when I was running in the opposite direction of wind I felt like some was pushing me back from front. Beside that I am focusing in improving my forms of exercise. So, I have started doing 10 Dumbbell exercise, 10 Lunges with Dumbbell and 10 Chair Dips instead of 25 reps.)

Day 414th (2018/05/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:10 AM

Started Running: 4:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:51 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:05 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:41 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:16 PM

(9:06 PM, My left leg has again started paining in shin area due to shin splints. I don’t know why it is happening, but I got to figure it out.)

Day 415th (2018/05/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 4:27 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:47 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:30 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:03 PM

Day 416th (2018/05/17)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:24 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:27 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

Day 417th (2018/05/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:15 AM

Started Running: 4:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:15 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:23 PM

(9:11 PM, Summer has started, so I have to turn on the fan during daytime nap and this makes me sleep longer.)

Day 418th (2018/05/09)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 3:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:04 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:03 PM

Day 419th (2018/05/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:12 AM

Started Running: 4:35 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:54 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

Day 420th (2018/05/21)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:10 AM

Started Running: 4:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:25 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:49 PM

Day 421st (2018/05/22)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 3:54 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:12 AM

Started Running: 4:31 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:51 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:27 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

Day 422nd (2018/05/23)

Woke Up: 2:57 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:28 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM  11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:56 PM

(9:49 PM, It’s getting hotter and hotter, so I sweat a lot while running. And I have to use fan most of the time, which has made feel more exhausted and tired throughout the day.)

Day 423rd (2018/05/24)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:59 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:08 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM   12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:47 PM

(9:39 PM, Today it was raining and there was thunderstorm, which made me to run little slowly.)

Day 424th (2018/05/25)

Woke Up: 2:57 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:14 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM   11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:07 PM

(9:03 PM, Exam is coming, I need to focus well. So, I also sleep or take a nap at early morning to prevent drowsiness.)

Day 425th  (2018/05/26)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:59 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 3:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:58 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:51 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:11 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:40 AM – 7:40 AM    11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

(9:09 PM, It was raining while running and there was also lots of lightning.)

Day 426th (2018/05/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:28 PM

(9:20 PM, Today was the exam of Poetry. Unlike last year, this year’s exam is at 1:00 PM, so that I can follow my morning ritual without any problem. Moreover, inorder to compensate my day time nap, I slept in the morning.)

Day 427th (2018/05/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 3:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:10 AM

Started Running: 4:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 8:00 AM   10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:49 PM

Day 428th (2018/05/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:10 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM   11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:58 PM

Day 429th (2018/05/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:53 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:17 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:49 PM

Day 430th (2018/05/31)

Woke Up: 2:53 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:04 AM

Started Meditating: 3:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:00 AM

Started Running: 4:19 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:39 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:01 PM

Day 431st (2018/06/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:51 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:31 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:41 PM

(9:31 PM, Today it was raining heavily but I still ran, it was fun. I hope I will not get cold, upto now everything is fine.)

Day 432nd (2018/06/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:20 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:00 PM – 5:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:06 PM

Day 433rd (2018/06/03)

Woke Up: 2:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:53 AM

Started Exercising: 3:03 AM

Started Meditating: 3:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:57 AM

Started Running: 4:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:41 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:10 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:20 AM – 8:20 AM   11:30 AM – 12:30 PM  1:30 PM – 3:00 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:13 PM

(10:03 PM, Since couple of days I am having pain in my left knee and left leg.)

Day 434th (2018/06/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 4:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:20 AM – 8:20 AM  11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:19 PM

Day 435th (2018/06/05)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 3:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:19 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 4:00 AM (5 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:17 PM

(10:04 PM: There were relatives sleeping in my room that’s why I was unable to clean my room at 4:19 AM, but I did it later. Moreover yesterday I slept late so slept a lot in day.)

Day 436th (2018/06/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:54 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:14 AM

Started Running: 4:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:42 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:57 PM

(9:46 PM, Today also there were people in my room, so I was unable to clean my room in time, but I wrote that time to show the end of my medtitation session. Beside that, today it was raining heavily while running, my clothes and shoes got wet. During rain I cover my mobile and torch light with polyethene plastic. And since couple of days I am having pain in my left knee.)

Day 437th (2018/06/07)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:08 AM

Started Running: 4:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:48 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:20 AM – 7:20 AM  11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (4 hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:28 PM

Day 438th (2018/06/08)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:23 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:10 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:20 AM – 9:20 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:01 PM

(9:52 PM, Since there is pain in my left knee, I am trying to run gently and today it also rained heavily.)

Day 439th (2018/06/09)

Woke Up: 2:43 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:46 AM

Started Exercising: 2:54 AM

Started Meditating: 3:25 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:48 AM

Started Running: 4:18 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:41 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:40 AM – 7:40 AM  11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:32 PM

Day 440th (2018/06/10)

Woke Up: 2:57 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:19 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:40 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:04 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:50 AM – 7:50 AM  11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

Day 441st (2018/06/11)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:56 AM

Started Exercising: 3:05 AM

Started Meditating: 3:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:58 AM

Started Running: 4:16 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:37 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:05 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:54 PM

(9:46 PM, Today was my 3rd Exam of BA 3rd Year.)

Day 442nd (2018/06/12)

Woke Up: 2:40 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:43 AM

Started Exercising: 2:50 AM

Started Meditating: 3:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:49 AM

Started Running: 4:09 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:31 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:57 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:12 PM

(9:02 PM, Today was my 4th exam.)

Day 443rd (2018/06/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:53 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:21 AM

Daytime Nap: 7 AM – 11 AM   12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (7 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(9:09 PM, Today I am suffering from Pink Eye, so slept a lot. And yesterday I wasn’t able to take daytime nap, hence felt sleepy today.)

Day 444th (2018/06/14)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:25 AM

Started Running: 4:49 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:09 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:52 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM  12:00 PM – 3:00 PM  (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

(9:44 PM, Today I ran little bit late.)

Day 445th (2018/06/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 4:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:01 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM    6:00 PM – 8:00 PM  (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

(9:03 PM, Today was my fifth exam and from today exam finished.)

Day 446th (2018/06/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:43 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:49 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:28 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

Day 447th (2018/06/17)

Woke Up: 2:51 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:55 AM

Started Exercising: 3:04 AM

Started Meditating: 3:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:53 AM

Started Running: 4:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:52 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:47 PM

Day 448th (2018/06/18)

Woke Up: 2:53 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:07 AM

Started Meditating: 3:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:58 AM

Started Running: 4:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:37 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:47 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM   4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

Day 449th (2018/06/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:08 AM

Started Running: 4:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 24:07  Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:21 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:53 PM

(9:24 PM, Today I had to help a lady to call her relatives because her mobile had switched off. And she was new to this place, so my running time increased. Beside that, since yesterday, I have again started going to Murgiya for the construction of house. I am spending 5-6 Hours a day travelling, it’s really depressing and frustrating job. And nowadays it’s so hot here, I sweat a lot, sometimes it seems like I have bathed. Anyway work of tile and marble is being done. It’s been almost 3 years, since I started working in that house. I hope it will be completed this time. This job is really hard because of location of the house, as it is really far from where I live in and that place is completely new for me, in the beginning I knew no one. But nowadays, I know some people. It’s like going to hell. I just want it to complete.)

Day 450th (2018/06/20)

Woke Up: 2:35 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:41 AM

Started Exercising: 2:50 AM

Started Meditating: 3:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:54 AM

Started Running: 4:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:38 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:06 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:51 PM

(9:39 PM, No matter how much I hate, I still have to go to Murgiya to finish the house. It’s killing me, the scorching sun and hot summer.)

Day 361st – 405th

This is my Daily Routine of 361st – 405th Day of Running Journey.

Day 361st (2018/03/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:29 AM

Started Meditating: 4:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:27 AM

Started Running: 4:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:13 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:45 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

(9:02 PM, From today I have started running in the morning. You can see my total running time isn’t good enough, may it’s because I was running in the morning, it’s too much dark, I have to hold torch light in my one hand and have to be careful about what’s infront of me. But it’s fine, it’s easy and nice to run gently. Beside that, I have stopped recording video, it’s a great relief, now I can run at any time I want. I had to finish what I had started and I did it yesterday, now I am free, it feels like I have shedded tonnes of load from my back.)

Day 362nd (2018/03/24)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:58 AM

Started Exercising: 3:31 AM

Started Meditating: 4:09 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:29 AM

Started Running: 4:59 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:21 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

(9:04 PM, You see my running speed isn’t good, but I am okay with it, it’s easy and gentle to run with less speed. Beside that, I am also going to go easy with those 17 Kg Dumbbell to prevent injury and muscle damage.)

Day 363rd (2018/03/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:40 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started Running: 5:12 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:54 PM

(8:48 PM, I want to get better and improve myself every single day.)

Day 364th (2018/03/26)

Woke Up: 2:47 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 AM

Started Running: ~4:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:14 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: ~5 + 17:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

(8:35 PM, Today I forgot to start stopwatch before running, but I remembered it approximately 5 minutes later.)

Day 365th (2018/03/27)

Woke Up: 2:40 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:43 AM

Started Exercising: 2:56 AM

Started Meditating: 3:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:56 AM

Started Running: 4:56 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:18 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:54 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

Day 366th (2018/03/28)

Woke Up: 2:36 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:41 AM

Started Exercising: 2:48 AM

Started Meditating: 3:25 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:52 AM

Started Running: 4:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:09 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:46 PM

Day 367th (2018/03/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:33 AM

Started Meditating: 4:09 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:33 AM

Started Running: 5:01 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:22 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:49 PM

Day 368th (2018/03/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:28 AM

Started Meditating: 4:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:27 AM

Started Running: 4:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:08 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:20 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:51 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:29 PM

Day 369th (2018/03/31)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:53 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:19 AM

Started Running: 5:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:21 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:06 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

Day 370th (2018/04/01)

Woke Up: 2:35 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:40 AM

Started Exercising: 2:49 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:34 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:54 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:41 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

Day 371st (2018/04/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 4:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:46 AM

Started Running: 5:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:07 PM

Day 372nd (2018/04/03)

Woke Up: 2:40 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:43 AM

Started Exercising: 2:53 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:13 AM

Started Running: 4:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:02 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:47 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

Day 373rd (2018/04/04)

Woke Up: 2:35 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:39 AM

Started Exercising: 2:51 AM

Started Meditating: 3:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:50 AM

Started Running: 4:40 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:00 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:10 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:32 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:59 PM

Day 374th (2018/04/05)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:06 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:31 AM

Started Running: 4:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:13 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:49 PM

Day 375th (2018/04/06)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:07 AM

Started Running: 4:40 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:00 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:11 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

Day 376th (2018/04/07)

Woke Up: 2:47 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 2:59 AM

Started Meditating: 3:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:57 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:38 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:08 PM

(9:02 PM, You see my running speed is slowly increasing again. Today I really pushed myself. Nowadays I sweat a lot because it has started to get hot.)

Day 377th (2018/04/08)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:02 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:03 PM

Day 378th (2018/04/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 4:40 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:41 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:45 PM

Day 379th (2018/04/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 3:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:05 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (3  Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

Day 380th (2018/04/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:40 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

Day 381st (2018/04/12)

Woke Up: 2:30 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:34 AM

Started Exercising: 2:52 AM

Started Meditating: 3:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:50 AM

Started Running: 4:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:47 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:59 PM

Day 382nd (2018/04/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 AM

Started Running: 4:46 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:05 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:53 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:46 PM

Day 383rd (2018/04/14)

Woke Up: 2:53 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:08 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:02 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:36 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

Day 384th (2018/04/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:53 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:12 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:00 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:06 PM

(8:58 PM, I am really pushing myself. Since couple of days my running time has decreased to 19 minutes. My legs are paining in calves.)

Day 385th (2018/04/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 3:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:08 AM

Started Running: 4:50 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:11 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:58 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 7:30 AM  2:00 PM – 4:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:52 PM

(9:45 PM, Today I tried to run slow because my calves are paining and they are still paining.)

Day 386th (2018/04/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:57 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:22 AM

Started Running: 4:43 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:05 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:54 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:52 PM

Day 387th (2018/04/18)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:01 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

Day 388th (2018/04/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:28 AM

Started Meditating: 3:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:22 AM

Started Running: 4:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:04 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

Day 389th (2018/04/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:57 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:36 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:33 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:08 PM

Day 390th (2018/04/21)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:01 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

Day 391st (2018/04/22)

Woke Up: 2:43 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:49 AM

Started Exercising: 3:00 AM

Started Meditating: 3:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:23 PM

Day 392nd (2018/04/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:17 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:39 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:31 PM

Day 393rd (2018/04/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:57 AM

Started Running: 4:16 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:36 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:47 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

Day 394th (2018/04/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:02 AM

Started Running: 4:34 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:38 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:55 PM

Day 395th (2018/04/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:43 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:41 PM

Day 396th (2018/04/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started Running: 4:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:34 PM

Day 397th (2018/04/28)

Woke Up: 2:26 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:09 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 3:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:09 PM

Day 398th (2018/04/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:19 AM

Started Running: 4:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:56 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

Day 399th (2018/04/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:21 AM

Started Meditating: 4:03 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:25 AM

Started Running: 4:54 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:13 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 18:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:49 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:04 PM

(10:01 PM, Yesterday I had bought new running shoes, it was so soft and comfortable, it felt really nice to run. Even the sole of the shoes is soft and it felt great to run today.)

Day 400th (2018/05/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:24 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:10 AM

Started Running: 4:31 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:02 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:33 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

Day 401st (2018/05/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:23 AM

Started Meditating: 3:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:36 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 18:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:52 PM

Day 402nd (2018/05/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:58 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:50 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:53 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

Day 403rd (2018/05/04)

Woke Up: 2:57 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:00 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:32 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 1:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:58 PM

Day 316th – 360th

This is my Daily Routine of 316th – 360th Day of Running Journey.

Day 316th (2018/02/06)

Woke Up: 2:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:43 PM

(8:36 PM, Today I somehow managed to run, my left leg is paining with Posterior Shin Splints, it hurts even while walking. Let’s hope, tomorrow also I will be able to run.)

Day 317th (2018/02/07)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:00 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:57 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:02 PM

(8:54 PM, Today I went to Campus, consulted with journalism teacher about our practical and bought some textbooks. Moreover, today I upgraded my laptop from 32 Bit Operating System to 64 Bit, so that I can make use of full 6 GB RAM. Beside that, my left leg is still paining.)

Day 318th (2018/02/08)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 4:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:00 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:54 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:53 PM

(8:47 PM, My left leg is still paining, it even hurts while walking. There are two pains, one is near ankle and another is called Posterior Shin Splints.)

Day 319th (2018/02/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:00 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:08 PM

(8:59 PM, Today I went to Murgiya for work related to house. Moreover you can see today I ran little fast, so my leg is paining. Beside that I had to walk for long distance, so my ankle is paining really badly. I hope I will be able to run tomorrow.)

Day 320th (2018/02/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:54 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:14 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

(8:54 PM, Today is 15th Consecutive days of Waking Up at 3:00 AM. My last record was 18 Consecutive days.)

Day 321st (2018/02/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:56 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:23 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:02 PM

Day 322nd (2018/02/12)

Woke Up: 2:48 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:53 AM

Started Exercising: 3:01 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:49 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:44 PM

Day 323rd (2018/02/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:04 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:01 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:02 PM

(8:53 PM, Yesterday it rained at night while I was sleeping, so my shoes and socks got wet, I ran with wet shoes and socks. Moreover today is 18th consecutive day of waking up at 3:00 AM. If tomorrow I am able to wake up at 3:00 AM, then I will break my previous record. Today, while I was running, two young boys asked me for my phone to call their friend as they didn’t had balance, so it took me little bit more time to finish my 4 KM Running Journey.)

Day 324th (2018/02/14)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Butwal)

Sleeping Time: 8:43 PM

(8:09 PM, Today is 19th consecutive day of waking up at 3:00 AM, today also I felt drowsy and sleepy in the beginning but I kept on going. But today I had to go to Butwal for work related to Bank, so my whole day was spent there, I didn’t took nap today. So, tomorrow it will certainly be hard to wake up at 3:00 AM, but I will push myself.)

Day 325th (2018/02/15)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 4:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:09 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:11 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 4:00 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:07 PM

(8:59 PM, My upper right back is paining since yesterday, but today it’s agonizing. There is some kind of stiffness in muscle, it pains even while I move. Let’s hope tomorrow I will be able to exercise. Moreover, even though yesterday I wasn’t able to take Daytime Nap, today I managed to wake up around at 3:00 AM.)

Day 326th (2018/02/16)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:08 AM

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

(8:57 PM, Today is 21st consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM. This is my new record. Moreover I am still having pain in my upper right back, but I am pushing myself.)

Day 327th (2018/02/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:05 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

(8:30 PM, I don’t know, why my upper right back hasn’t healed yet. It’s still paining frequently, but I am pushing myself.)

Day 328th (2018/02/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:08 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:35 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 6:57 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

(8:42 PM, Today I ran early because I had to go to Butwal with my Grandfather for his medical checkup. It was just Gastric, nothing serious.)

Day 329th (2018/02/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:13 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(8:45 PM, Today I again ran at 7:00 AM.)

Day 330th (2018/02/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:07 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:48 PM

(8:41 PM, Today is my 330th day of Running for Life Journey, it’s been 11 month since I started this running journey. Beside that, today is my 25th consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM. My new record.)

Day 331st (2018/02/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:17 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:01 PM

(8:55 PM, 29 More Days to go.)

Day 332nd (2018/02/22)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:09 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:11 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:31 PM

(9:07 PM, 28 Days Remaining.)

Day 333rd (2018/02/23)

Woke Up: 2:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:56 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 4:25 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:50 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:09 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:16 PM

(8:56 PM, Since couple of days, I am not feeling ankle sprain in my left leg, I hope it has healed. Beside that pain in my upper right back has also subsided, it only occurs when I wake up, but as I move on, it goes away. But my left leg still pains due to Posterior Shin Splints, it hurts even while walking, I am running by tying band in my leg, but it still hurts. Moreover, today is 28th consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM, it’s 4 weeks.)

Day 334th (2018/02/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(8:37 PM, 26 Days remaining to go.)

Day 335th (2018/02/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:13 PM, 25 Days remaining to go.)

Day 336th (2018/02/26)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:38 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:43 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:57 PM

(8:40 PM, 24 Days remaining to go.)

Day 337th (2018/02/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:14 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM ( 4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:07 PM

(9:01 PM, 23 Days remaining to go. Today I recorded videos for Procrastination Project.)

Day 338th (2018/02/28)

Woke Up: 2:45 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 3:58 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:24 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:20 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 20:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:12 PM, 22 Days remaining to go. Moreover, you can see my running speed is again increasing. Beside that pain in my leg is also reducing, I guess ankle sprain in my left leg has healed and posterior shin splints is also getting good.)

Day 339th (2018/03/01)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:35 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 19:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:06 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:09 PM

(9:02 PM, 21 Days remaining to go. My back is paining, probably because of lifting 17 Kg dumbbell. Moreover, I also ran fast today and the running time you see in the screen also includes the recording of my video. So, if I wasn’t recording video in the middle of my run, then I could have done better than that.)

Day 340th (2018/03/02)

Woke Up: 2:53 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:58 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:50 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 6:41 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:47 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:51 PM

(8:41 PM, 20 Days remaining to go. Today I ran early because today is Holi, festival of colour. Yesterday was holi in Hilly area, but I live in Plain called Terai, here it’s today. I don’t like playing holi, or doing many things other find interesting. I don’t understand why people do it, perhaps may be I like being alone and improving myself than anything in the world. Beside that since last 35 Days I have been waking up at 3:00 AM, that’s 5 consecutive week.)

Day 341st (2018/03/03)

Woke Up: 2:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:53 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 4:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:44 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:43 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:09 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

(8:53 PM, 19 Days remaining to go. About couple of months ago, I started experiencing ankle sprain in my right leg and lower right back pain, which made me to walk for 12 days, so I started writing “Running/Walking”. After that I started jogging, so I started writing “Running/Jogging”. Since, there are no any pain in my leg except small posterior shin splints in left leg, you can see my running speed has also increased. From today I will write Running only.)

Day 342nd (2018/03/04)

Woke Up: 2:45 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 2:59 AM

Started Meditating: 4:12 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:33 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:50 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:28 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:06 PM

(8:56 PM, 18 Days remaining to go. Today Grandfather went to Baglung, his native village for religious purpose. So, from today I have to deliver the milk to dairy after running.)

Day 343rd (2018/03/05)

Woke Up: 2:48 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:53 AM

Started Exercising: 3:01 AM

Started Meditating: 4:03 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:25 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:49 PM

(8:42 PM, 17 Days remaining to go. You can see my running speed is increasing.)

Day 344th (2018/03/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:14 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:36 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:38 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:47 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(9:02 PM, 16 Days remaining to go. Today I messed up the first check point or end point video. You see, my Olympus Camera TG-860 isn’t in good condition, it’s screen is broken, as per my guess the connector between screen and camera is disconnected. So, I can’t see what is being recorded or how is it being recorded, I just hold the camera in the direction I want to record and hope everything will be fine. When recording is started or when it is stopped, this camera prodcues a single “Ting” sound, but in the Highway or my first end point, due to noise of vehicle and people, it’s hard to hear it. Today same thing happened, I was unable to hear that “Ting” sound and made mistake.)

Day 345th (2018/03/07)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:20 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:43 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:46 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:30 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:23 PM

(9:06 PM, 15 Days remaining to go. You can see since couple of days my running speed has increased. Beside that, since last 40 Days I have been waking up at around 3:00 AM, it’s new record.)

Day 346th (2018/03/08)

Woke Up: 2:48 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:53 AM

Started Exercising: 3:01 AM

Started Meditating: 3:58 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:22 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

(9:06 PM, Only 14 Days remaining for to go. Today I made a long video about Problems and Pains of running. Beside that as my running speed has increased, there is slight pain in both of my Calves, I am hopeful that once it gets strong it will go away.)

Day 347th (2018/03/09)

Woke Up: 2:43 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:46 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 3:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

(8:54 PM, 13 Days remaining to go. Today is 42nd Consecutive Days of waking up at 3:00 AM, that’s 6 Consecutive Weeks. From today I don’t have to deliver the milk, so today I was able to plan my day earlier than yesterday.)

Day 348th (2018/03/10)

Woke Up: 2:43 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:47 AM

Started Exercising: 3:05 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM

Sleeping Time: 9:22 PM

(9:14 PM, 12 Days Remaining to go. From today, I won’t be doing two sets of Dumbbell Curl, Overhead Press and Bench Press because my back is paining due to lifting those heavy Dumbbell. Each one is about 17 Kg. I know I should take it slowly but I am creating time lapse video about Dumbbell Curl, time is limited, so I had to hurry up. By the way, from today I will be doing only single sets of those exercise.)

Day 349th (2018/03/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:24 AM

Started Meditating: 4:00 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:20 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:03 PM

(8:57 PM, 11 Days remaining to go.)

Day 350th (2018/03/12)

Woke Up: 2:51 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:55 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:32 PM

(9:26 PM, 10 Days remaining to go. Today’s is 45th Consective days of waking up at 3:00 AM)

Day 351st (2018/03/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:35 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:25 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:48 PM

(8:42 PM, 09 Days remaining to go. My left leg is again paining with posterior shin splints.)

Day 352nd (2018/03/14)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:16 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:40 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

(9:27 PM, 08 Days Remaining to go. Today I had to do some chores after coming from running.)

Day 353rd (2018/03/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:28 AM

Started Meditating: 4:03 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:25 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:06 PM

(8:51 PM, 07 Days Remaining to go. Only one week left.)

Day 354th (2018/03/16)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:55 AM

Started Exercising: 3:26 AM

Started Meditating: 4:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:27 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:27 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:58 PM

(8:49 PM, 06 Days Remaining to go. Today is my 49th consecutive days of waking up at around 3:00 AM, i.e. 7 Weeks.)

Day 355th (2018/03/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:13 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

(8:50 PM, 5 Days Remaining to go.)

Day 356th (2018/03/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:22 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:13 AM

Started Running: 6:10 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:29 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:16 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:59 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:22 PM

(9:13 PM, 4 Days Remaining to go. Today I went to Campus for Practical Related to Journalism.)

Day 357th (2018/03/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:28 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:40 PM

(8:31 PM, 03 Days Remaining to go. Today I recorded video about exercise at around 10 AM. And today, you see I exercised two times, it was really hard, but I made it.)

Day 358th (2018/03/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:26 AM

Started Meditating: 4:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:27 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:24 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:53 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:57 PM

(8:52 PM, Only 02 Days Remaining to go. I am so excited.)

Day 359th (2018/03/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:34 AM

Started Meditating: 4:12 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:32 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:29 PM

(9:22 PM, Only 01 Days Remaining to go.)

Day 360th (2018/03/22)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:32 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:32 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:06 PM

(8:59 PM, 00 Days Remaining to go. Today is 360th Day of Running for Life Journey. Running for Life video of last 45 days is more than 3 and half hour long. From tomorrow I will run at around 5 AM.)

Day 271st – 315th

This is my Daily Routine of 271st – 315th Day of Running Journey.

Day 271st (2017/12/23)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:08 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 53:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:28 AM

Started Exercising: 6:37 AM

Started Meditating: 7:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:42 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:35 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 8:37 PM

Day 272nd (2017/12/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:15 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:37 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:35 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 29:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:19 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya, currently wage workers are leveling the soil around the house.)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

Day 273rd (2017/12/25)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:17 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:38 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:52 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

Day 274th (2017/12/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:10 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:30 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:43 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 29:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:03 PM

Day 275th (2017/12/27)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:08 AM

Started Meditating: 4:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:36 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 6:01 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 29:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:29 PM

Day 276th (2017/12/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:28 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:50 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:54 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 31:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:24 PM

Day 277th (2017/12/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:41 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:35 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

(9:01 PM, Since couple of days, I am trying to learn speed reading, so that I can read atleast 1 book a day. Moreover, even though my morning ritual is working well, I am lagging behind my writing and reading goal. I haven’t created any content since very long. I am trying, but I am getting distracted quite often. I am trying to develop a very strong and stable habit. So, yeah I am working on it.)

Day 278th (2017/12/30)

Woke Up: 4:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:51 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 28:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:58 AM

Started Exercising: 6:06 AM

Started Meditating: 6:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:21 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

(8:45 PM, Today was just an average day, trying to get better and improve productivity.)

Day 279th (2017/12/31)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:12 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:32 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:45 AM Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 28:15 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:34 PM

(8:27 PM, Just an average day, working on to create better hardworking and speedreading habit.)

Day 280th (2018/01/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:19 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:40 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:21 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:47 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 26:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:34 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:41 PM

Day 281st (2018/01/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:54 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 28:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

(8:40 PM, Just an average day, I am trying to master the speed reading technique, so far I can read or scan through a book within 3 hour or so with around 0% retention and understanding, which is embarrassing but I am hoping to master it with enough practice and effort.)

Day 282nd (2018/01/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:44 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:12 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:37 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:04 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

(8:43 PM, Today I went to my Campus, but unfortunately it was closed due to winter vacation, however administrative office was open, so I cleared all my fees for this final year. There I learned Exam Form for BA 3rd Year has opened, so I brought home the form. Then I went to Butwal and got the battery of my Iphone changed.)

Day 283rd (2018/01/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:28 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:51 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:48 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 26:06 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

(8:13 PM, I can easily follow my daily morning ritual, it has become automatic, it don’t require much effort or any conscious thought. But after planning my day, I am unable to focus on my work, which is to write articles and contents, I procrastinate, it feels sleepy and boring. I have been trying to write since couple of months but I am getting nothing done, it’s so much frustrating. Mainly whenever I try to focus I feel sleepy but when I watch YouTube or stop focusing on my work, I don’t feel sleepy.)

Day 284th (2018/01/05)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:59 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 4:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:31 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:19 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:46 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

Day 285th (2018/01/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:46 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:52 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 30:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:15 AM – 3:15 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:58 PM

(8:42 PM, since last 26 days, I have been walking or jogging in dark. In day 260th, I had severe pain in the top of my right ankle and lower back probably Sciatica, so I started just walking instead of running from that day. It used to take me somewhere between 40 – 60 Minutes to walk 4 KM. As the pain in the ankle and lower back got reduced, I started to jog gently from day 272nd. Now I guess I am fully recovered, but still I have to be careful. From tomorrow I will be jogging at around 6:30 AM, the main purpose of my running late is to capture good video otherwise I would have ran at around 5:30 AM like I did for last 26 days.)

Day 286th (2018/01/07)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:07 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:55 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM   2:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

(8:34 PM, From today I started running at 6:45 AM, previously I thought I will run at 6:30 AM but it was too dark to capture the video. So, I ran at 6:45 AM.)

Day 287th (2018/01/08)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:07 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:24 PM

(8:49 PM, Today I went to Campus to Submit the Exam form for 3rd Year. Moreover, even though I am jogging, since yesterday I have been jogging little fast, so there is a pain in my calves as I am using the Ball of my feet to run. Previously I used to use Heel of my feet, so there used to be pain in the Tibia and Fibula of my leg called Shin Splints.)

Day 288th (2018/01/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:12 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:12 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:43 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:12 PM

(8:40 PM, Today I recorded video about how to bath with cold water.)

Day 289th (2018/01/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 4:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:07 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:50 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:14 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:14 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

(9:39 PM, Today I worked all day on video editing and animation with a hope to Publish it today, but my video is still incomplete. So, I am going to complete and publish it tomorrow.)

Day 290th (2018/01/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:55 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:18 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:31 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:37 PM

(8:25 PM, Today I uploaded the video about “How to Bath with Cold Water”. Moreover today I found out that I had accidentally deleted the 289th Day’s Running Video while recording the audio for Bathing Ritual Tutorial. I tried to recover but couldn’t it was already overwritten.)

Day 291st (2018/01/12)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:05 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:00 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:59 PM

(8:40 PM, Today I went to Butwal to receive the Parcel sent by my Mom from Israel, it mostly contained Chocolates with some clothes.)

Day 292nd (2018/01/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:04 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

(8:23 PM, Today is the 14th Consecutive day of waking up at 3:00 AM, it’s a new record.)

Day 293rd (2018/01/14)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 4:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:12 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:26 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 26:08 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

(9:35 PM, Even though pain in my right ankle and right hip has healed, I mean I don’t feel pain there. But new pain has been originated in the interior part of my lower left leg. It’s very frustrating, you tackle one problem and hope things will be better, but another new problem originates. But I will keep trying, even if I just have to walk instead of running. Moreover today I ran or jog slowly because there was pain in left leg and I don’t want to make it worse.)

Day 294th (2018/01/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:09 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:45 PM

(8:12 PM, Today nothing much happened, spent the day by just watching Youtube and nothing much.)

Day 295th (2018/01/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:09 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:03 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:42 PM

Day 296th (2018/01/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:05 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:48 PM

(9:42 PM, Today I headed off for college, as it had opened yesterday after winter vacation, but found out it was closed. So went to Murgiya and Paid Electric Bill in advance.)

Day 297th (2018/01/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

(Even though I woke up at 3:00 AM, I felt drowsy and sleepy, my head was blocked, I tried to autosuggest but couldn’t. So, I went to take a small nap, but I slept till 4:05 AM and autosuggested after waking.)

Woke Up: 4:05 AM

Started Exercising: 4:16 AM

Started Meditating: 5:34 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:54 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

(8:34 PM, So, today it was supposed to be a 19th Consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM, but today I failed. Even though I woke up at 3:00 AM, I again went to sleep and woke up at 4:05 AM. So, according to my own theory, what happened was: Yesterday I took a daytime nap at 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, which was late and 1 hour less. Then I slept at around 9:48 PM, because yesterday food was cooked late. Moreover I saw the dream, I had a nightmare about the ghost, it was scary, it felt real. I woke up afraid at 12:00 AM and again went to sleep. I read somewhere REM sleep which is important for good sleep doesn’t occur when you are dreaming. So, due to lack of proper sleep, today I woke up late at 4:05 AM. So, waking at 3:00 AM for 18 consecutive days is my record for now. I am hoping to break it soon.)

Day 298th (2018/01/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:45 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:30 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

(8:44 PM, Today I woke up at 3:00 AM. Moreover even though pain in my right ankle and lower right hip has healed, new pain has originated in my lower left leg called posterior shin splints.)

Day 299th (2018/01/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

Day 300th (2018/01/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:15 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:37 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

(9:07 PM, Today is my 300th Day of Running Journey. But still I haven’t mastered running, there is pain in my left leg called posterior shin splints, which hurts when I try to run, so I am just jogging. Moreover today I am having headache, hope it will heal and will not stop me. By the way I can’t afford to stop.)

Day 301st (2018/01/22)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

(I started using 2*14.5 KG Dumbbell for 25 reps of Squat and Side Lunges.)

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:54 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 4:30 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

(9:02 PM, Today I am suffering from cold and little bit of headache and fever. Today, I didn’t felt like waking up, but somehow I managed to bring myself out of bed. Then I wasn’t sure whether I could exercise or not as my body was paining, but I dragged myself to just start it, hence I did it. I know I shouldn’t give up, I should push myself and get rid of mental limit.)

Day 302nd (2018/01/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 5:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:25 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:29 PM

(8:21 PM, Today also I am suffering from cold, fever, headache and body-ache. I had to drag myself to wake up and exercise. I had hoped that I will recover without taking any medication, but I don’t want to make it worse, so I am taking some measures. Moreover, today weather was clear from early morning.)

Day 303rd (2018/01/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:27 AM – 3:35 AM (Just did stretching instead of exercising)

(I again slept at around 3:35 AM)

Woke Up: 6:08 AM

Started Meditating: 6:13 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:36 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:11 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 11:17 Minutes (Approx. 1.6 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed and washed my face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

(9:10 PM, Today I woke up at 3:00 AM, but whole body was paining and head was aching. Somehow I dragged myself to autosuggest but thought exercising is a bad idea, so I just did stretching, even stretching was hard. Then again I went to sleep at around 3:35 AM, woke up at 6:08 AM. Moreover, while running there was a sharp pain in the lower part of my left leg, I wasn’t even able to jog, so I just jogged for 1.6 KM instead of 4 KM. I don’t know what caused it, but as I have posterior shin splints, I have been tying band in my left leg, may be today I tied it too tightly. And today I also didn’t bathed, I just brushed and washed my teeth, as I didn’t want to make my cold more worse.)

Day 304th (2018/01/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

(Then I again went to sleep around 3:18 AM)

Woke Up: 6:15 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Exercising: 7:35 AM

Started Meditating: 8:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:11 AM

(Didn’t bathed, only brushed teeth and washed face)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:39 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

(8:32 PM, Even though, today I woke up at 3:00, I again slept after autosuggestion, thinking sleeping more will help me recover from cold. Moreover, today also I didn’t bathed. Even though there was pain in my left foot, I jogged for full 4 KM, but the pain I faced yesterday was very severe.)

Day 305th (2018/01/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM – 3:11 AM

(Then I again slept around 3:11 AM)

Woke Up: 6:30 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Exercising: 7:30 AM

Started Meditating: 8:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:07 AM

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed my face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(9:11 PM, Today was very foggy day. Moreover, today also I didn’t bathed. And like yesterday, today also I went to sleep after autosuggesting. Even though fever and pain in the body has gone away, I am still suffering from cold and cough. I want to completely recover from it. Part of the reason for my prolong cold may be I am running in the cold morning without wearing hat as I am recording video.)

Day 306th (2018/01/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +9*20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:48 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, only brushed teeth and washed face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:44 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:08 PM, today also I didn’t bathed, it’s been four days and in last more than 1 years, this is the longest time I have stopped bathing. Part of the reason my cold is taking time to heal may be I am running in cold morning every single day. Moreover, since couple of days I am practicing multiple meditation session with visualization throughout the day.)

Day 307th (2018/01/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:36 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +6*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:38 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:54 PM

(8:48 PM, Days are going by, without much progress.)

Day 308th (2018/01/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 4:48 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: 7*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:11 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:45 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

Day 309th (2018/01/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:43 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +5*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:06 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed my face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:40 PM

Day 310th (2018/01/31)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 4:46 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +1*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:08 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:13 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed my face. But I bathed in the evening.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:55 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 7:06 PM

(6:54 PM, So, today Grandfather and I went to Rice Mill for processing our paddy to rice, I worked really hard and I am tired. After about 1 Week, today I finally bathed in the evening because I was dusty and dirty due to dust and sweat in Mill. Moreover today I didn’t got any chance to sleep. Luckily, today is Lunar Eclipse, so we ate our dinner early. Now I am going to sleep.)

Day 311th (2018/02/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:20 AM

Started Meditating: 4:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:18 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:11 PM, Today I went to Butwal to receive Parcel from my Mom, it was basically clothes, some quilt and some chocolates. I also bought 1 TB External Harddisk and cooling pad. Moreover, I started bathing in the early morning.)

Day 312th (2018/02/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:01 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:41 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:33 PM

(8:24 AM, Even though I have been waking up at 3:00 AM for more than 3 months, I still feel drowsy and clumsy during first 30 Minutes or so. Although it is getting more and more automated but I still have to force myself to go through my ritual. I guess this is what makes you stronger.)

Day 313th (2018/02/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:02 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:39 PM

(8:30 PM, Today I ran little fast, so there is again pain in my left leg, it’s in the ankle joint. I hope it will not get worse. Moreover today I found out that my result of 2nd Year BA Exam was published yesterday. I got 281 marks out of 500.)

Day 314th (2018/02/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:12 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:09 PM

(9:01 PM, Since yesterday there is again pain in my left leg, it’s in Talus bone region as I ran little fast yesterday. So, today I ran slowly, I guess I should again start running as slowly as I can.)

Day 315th (2018/02/05)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:54 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:03 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

(8:54 PM, My leg is paining very hard, it’s paining even while I am walking. I hope I will be able to run tomorrow.)